2017 NSW Masters Track Championships - Day 4 Program of Events
8 Laps 2km 1st & 2nd to ride for Gold, 3rd & 4th to ride for Bronze
Heat 1: | 434 | BATHURST BLUES (Bathurst CC) | ||||
435 | PURSUIT OF PERFECTION (Illawarra CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 432 | DUBBO CYCLE CLUBQ (Dubbo CC) | ||||
436 | JUST FOR FUN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 431 | VIKINGS ACT (Vikings CC (ACT)) | ||||
433 | COFFS HARBOUR CC LADIES (Coffs Harbour CC) |
8 Laps 2km 1st & 2nd to ride for Gold, 3rd & 4th to ride for Bronze
Heat 1: | 415 | DHBC (OB) (Dulwich Hill BC) | ||||
416 | CENTRAL COAST CC (Central Coast CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 412 | RANDWICK BOTANY (Randwick Botany CC) | ||||
414 | BICI SPORT 150+ (Bicisport) | |||||
Heat 3: | 411 | ILLAWARRA 150+ (Illawarra CC) | ||||
413 | MACTRUCK (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
12 Laps 3km 1st & 2nd to ride for Gold, 3rd & 4th to ride for Bronze
Heat 1: | 402 | HUNTER DISTRICT (Hunter District CC) | ||||
404 | THE BUNDAH THUNDER (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
Heat 2: | 401 | ST GEORGE AA (St George CC) | ||||
403 | ILLAWARRA #2 (Illawarra CC) |
20 Laps 5km
181 | Deborah COULLS (Illawarra CC) | |||||
182 | Sally MCKENNA (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
184 | Karen FORMAN (St George CC) | |||||
195 | Anna WHITTEN (Hunter Valley Masters CC) | |||||
201 | Lise BENJAMIN (Bicisport) | |||||
206 | Penelope ROWBOTHAM (Peloton Sports) |
20 Laps 5km
151 | Caroline ROBERTSON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
152 | Toireasa GALLAGHER (Bathurst CC) | |||||
154 | Rebecca DOOLAN (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
161 | Kerry SEADON (Illawarra CC) | |||||
166 | Peta BRILL (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
171 | Renee COVINGTON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
174 | Sherrie-Ann PROSSALENTIS (Hunter Valley Masters CC) |
10 Laps 2.5km
121 | Hugh GRAY (Central Coast CC) | |||||
126 | Michael SALES (Penrith CC) | |||||
131 | Rodney WAGNER (Caravello CC) |
20 Laps 5km
101 | David WILLMOTT (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
103 | Steve DARRACOTT (Hunter District CC) | |||||
105 | Ivan COLIG (Waratah Masters CC) | |||||
107 | Abdel ELSHIEKH (Hunter District CC) | |||||
109 | David HAYNES (Penrith CC) |
20 Laps 5km
68 | Craig WELLER (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
81 | Gary MANDY (Illawarra CC) | |||||
82 | Peter VERHOEVEN (Bicisport) | |||||
84 | Neil ARNOLD (Illawarra CC) | Relegated | ||||
85 | Dominique RIDEAUX (Illawarra CC) | |||||
86 | Peter SELKRIG (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
89 | Morgan HO (St George CC) | |||||
91 | Edward GARNETT (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
20 Laps 5km
61 | Geoffrey BAXTER (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
65 | Adam ROURKE (Nowra Velo Club) | |||||
66 | Rob HACKER (Penrith CC) | |||||
67 | Brian PETERS (Southern Cross CC) | |||||
70 | Adam GILBERT (Central Coast CC) | |||||
73 | Michael LANGDON (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
75 | Steven JONES (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
40 Laps 10km
41 | Jayson AUSTIN (Bathurst CC) | |||||
43 | Matthew GLANVILLE (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
46 | Daniel HENNESSY (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
48 | Andrew MCLEAN (Marconi CC) | |||||
52 | David DEITZ (Illawarra CC) |
40 Laps 10km
21 | Ben NEPPL (Hunter District CC) | |||||
23 | Matthew SMITHSON (Penrith CC) | |||||
24 | Procter MORRIS (St George CC) | |||||
25 | David BROWNE (Bicisport) | |||||
27 | Michael TICEHURST (Dubbo CC) | |||||
28 | Jason FARR (Dubbo CC) | |||||
29 | Darryl THORNCRAFT (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
35 | Mark TOYER (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
39 | Nosh MISTRY (St George CC) |
40 Laps 10km
1 | Johnathan MILLINGTON (Hunter District CC) | |||||
6 | Timothy DAWSON (Dubbo CC) | |||||
7 | Dave TRY (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
9 | Warren WOOD (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
14 | Kieren BROWN (Southern Cross CC) | |||||
16 | Leigh BROWN (Southern Cross CC) |
8 Laps 2km
421 | SISTERS OF STEEL (HVM CC) | |||||
422 | COFFS CC LADIES (Coffs Harbour CC) |
8 Laps 2km
431 | VIKINGS ACT (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
434 | BATHURST BLUES (Bathurst CC) |
8 Laps 2km
435 | PURSUIT OF PERFECTION (Illawarra CC) | |||||
432 | DUBBO CYCLE CLUBQ (Dubbo CC) |
8 Laps 2km
414 | BICI SPORT 150+ (Bicisport) | |||||
413 | MACTRUCK (Vikings CC (ACT)) |
8 Laps 2km
412 | RANDWICK BOTANY (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
411 | ILLAWARRA 150+ (Illawarra CC) |
12 Laps 3km
404 | THE BUNDAH THUNDER (Vikings CC (ACT)) | |||||
403 | ILLAWARRA #2 (Illawarra CC) |
12 Laps 3km
402 | HUNTER DISTRICT (Hunter District CC) | |||||
401 | ST GEORGE AA (St George CC) |
12 Laps 3km